slots.us.org Campus Nature Diary: Vivid this month (Nov 14) | The Top Post !

Campus Nature Diary: Vivid this month (Nov 14)

Campus Nature Diary: Vivid this month (Nov 14)


Indian Grey Hornbill



Common name: Sesame •  Marathi: Safed til सफ़ेद तिल • 

Botanical name: Sesamum indicum Family: Pedaliaceae (Sesame family)
Synonyms: Sesamum orientale, Sesamum mulayanum

Spider with the food. Nymph of dragonfly



Wordless WednesdayOutdoor Wednesday

2 comments:

  1. I really enjoyed viewing your photographs posted this week. I like how close up and personal your viewpoint is.
    JM, Illinois-U.S.A.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you very much for the appreciation. To view more and upcoming photos, dont forget to follow this blog :-)

      Delete

Thank you for visiting !